Nevada Day Parade in Carson City | South Lake Tahoe

0

Event date:

October 30, 2021 – 10:00 a.m.

Check out the parade entry list for this year’s Nevada Day Parade below:

The parade will start on Saturday at 10:00 am with the traditional flyover. It runs along Carson Street, begins at the intersection of Carson St and Williams St.

1 – Carson City Sheri ff & First Responders 2 – Carson City Sheri Search and Rescue ff

3 – Sheri ff of Douglas County
4 – Nevada Highway Patrol
5 – Washoe County Sheri ff Office
6 – Northern Nevada DUI Task Force
7 – Lyon County Search and Rescue Sheri ff
8 – Volunteer Police Sparks
9 – Warren Engine Co. 1
10 – Carson City Fire Department
11 – Nevada National Guard
12 – Truckee Meadows Fire and Rescue
13 – Lyon Central Fire Protection District
14 – Governor Steve Sisolak & UNR President Brian Sandoval
15 – Nevada Wolf Pack Marching Band
16 – Senator Catherine Cortez Masto
17 – US Senator Jacky Rosen
18 – Congressman Mark Amodei
19 – The Attorney General’s Office
20 – Nevada Secretary of State
21 – Nevada Day Grand Marshall Coach Ron McNutt
22 – Nevada State Treasurer, Zach Conine
23 – Senator Settelmeyer District 17
24 – Jim Wheeler for the State Senate
25 – MP Lisa Krasner
26 – Assembly District PK O’Neill 40
27 – Deputy Dr Robin Titus
28 – Honorary Marshal of Parade – M. Z
29 – Carson High School Blue Thunder Marching Band
30 – Carson High School Cheerleaders
31 – Carson High School NJROTC
32 – Dean Heller
33 – News from KTVN 2
34 – Carson City, Nevada
35 – Spanish Springs HS Army JROTC
36 – Lombardo for governor
37 – Rodeo of Reno
38 – Bonanza Casino / Miss Rodeo NV
39 – Boys and Girls Clubs of Western Nevada
40 – The Carson Nugget Casino
41 – Eagle Valley / Carson Middle School
42 – Greater Nevada Credit Union
43 – Jolt Electric LLC
44 – Korean War Veterans Association Chapter 305 Carson City
45 – Women on wheels
46 – Carson City Angels Tour
47 – Northern Nevada Down Syndrome Network
48 – Muscle power
49 – Sam Brown for Nevada
50 – The Lodge
51 – American Submarine Veterans / Corvina Base
52 – Krysta Palmer Olympic bronze medalist in diving
53 – Band of Douglas Tigers
54 – Disabled American Veterans Ch. 7 Carson City SA
55 – Monica Jaye for Nevada
56 – Carson City Hyundai
57 – Head Injury Association of Northern Nevada
58 – Toit Maxx / Mills Toiture Inc.
59 – Tazmanian Boxing
60 – Galena High School Group
61 – Nevada Builders Alliance
62 – First Nevada Cavalry
63 – Carson City Youth Theater
64 – Alliance of Wild Horses of Northern Nevada
65 – Simon for Nevada
66 – Johnny Rockets
67 – American Legion Capital Post 4
68 – Fernley High School Marching Band
69 – Prestige Carson Tahoe Treatment Center
70 – Gilbert For Governor
71 – Dancing Horses by Ramiro Pérez
72 – Nevada Division Pony Express
73 – Pigs of the Desert
74 – Chapter 388 of the Vietnam Veterans, Carson City
75 – Battle Born Tree Service LLC
76 – Douglas High School Junior ROTC
77 – Sierra Lutheran High School
78 – Lutheran School of Bethlehem
79 – Carson City Elks Lodge # 2177
80 – Celtic Community of Northern Nevada
81 – Carson City BMX
82 – The Wheelhouse
83 – Carson Junior Victory Rollers
84 – Silver State Ford Model T Club
85 – Sagebrush Model A Club
86 – Dayton High School Marching Dust Devil Band
87 – Celebrating the Animals of Nevada
88 – Ancient Power Club of Northern Nevada
89 – Thursday Nite cruisers
90 – Thursday Nite Cruisers 2nd entry
91 – Webstaurantstore
92 – NVHS AFJROTC
93 – Sigal Chattah for the Attorney General of Nevada
94 – CASI
95 – Nevada Humanitarian Society
96 – Carson Valley Tout sur la jeunesse inc.
97 – Senators Cycling – Youth Mountain Bike Team
98 – Association of Experimental Aircraft
99 – Fleet Reserve Association
100 – Robert McQueen High School
101 – Chapter 989 of the American Veterans of Vietnam
102 – Guy Nohra for governor
103 – Performing ARTS from Western Nevada
104 – Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 3726
105 – Nevada Civil War Volunteers
106 – Car club with an untouchable image
107 – Nevada Dance Company
108 – Pest control of raptors
109 – Blayne Osborn for Nevada
110 – The shrines of Kerak
111 – Daughters of the Nile
112 – Tumbleweed Gymnastics
113 – Eden Health
114 – Boys and Girls Clubs of Mason Valley
115 – Girl Scouts of the Sierra Nevada
116 – BAC’s School of Rock – Secondary
117 – The President of the Republic of Molossia
118 – Mopars Silver State
119 – E Clampus Vitus Snowshoe Thompson Chapter # 1827
120 – Wild West Jeeps
121 – I want to be an elf
122 – Lake Tahoe Corvette Club
123 – Organization of the Miss Nevada scholarship
124 – Miss Pahrump Contest
125 – Charros Y Vaqueros Del Norte De Nevada
126 – The Arabs marching
127 – Desert pigs 2nd entry
128 – Walker River Paiute Tribe Pinenut Festival Royalty
129 – People first of Nevada
130 – Nevada State Railroad Museum
131 – Sierra Nevada Mini Coopers Automobile Club
132 – College of Western Nevada
133 – All About Nevada Dance
134 – The Nevada Agricultural Fair
135 – Team Rubicon Nevada
136 – State Silver Contest
137 – Evans Broadcast Company, Inc.
138 – Healthy trees
139 – Life Choices Community Pregnancy Clinic
140 – Farmers’ insurance
141 – Poussin-Fil-A
142 – Must-see Fair
143 – Impalas Automobile Club
144 – Donation of Veteran’s Vehicle
145 – GIT-R-SMOKE
146 – Carson City Republican Party
147 – Truckee Meadows Community College
148 – Winegrowers and winemakers of Nevada
149 – Carson Lodge # 1
150 – Tahoe Paddle Sports
151 – Nevada Women’s History Project
152 – Ms. Elite USA and Miss Nevada Volunteer
153 – Office of Land Management
154 – Txori Baltza
155 – Democrats of Northern Nevada
156 – PhoneFix Center
157 – Fireleads Inc
158 – Keller Williams Sierra Nevada
159 – Custom vinyl shop
160 – Jason Amos Tree Service
161 – Theft of Healing
162 – Battle Born Patriots – Taking Back Nevada
163 – Wake Up Nevada!
164 – Pure water systems from NV
165 – Disadvantages of mutant vehicles
166 – Black Rock City School District
167 – Controlled Burn
168 – USS Nevada
169 – Devil’s Mountain Brigade

Division assembly areas:

Division 1 (entrance numbers 1-28): Bath Street
Division 2 (# 29-45): Rue Adaline
Division 3 (# 46-61): East Long Street
Division 4 (# 62-77): West Long Street
Division 5 (# 78-94): Adams Street East
Division 6 (# 95-111): Adams Street West
Division 7 (# 112-126): Parc Street East
Division 8 (# 127-142): West Park Street
Division 9 (# 143-157): Fleischmann Lane
Division 10 (# 158-169): John Street East


Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.